Congratulations to all Braemar Testers!

 Congratulations to all Braemar FSC members
who passed recent tests!

Screen Shot 2014-11-16 at 7.54.06 AM

July 20, 2016 Braemar FSC
                 
Lucy Mayer(Our Newest Gold Medalist! ) Senior Moves in the Field
Lindsay Dow Intermediate Moves in the Field
Laura Kupper Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Grace Eigner Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Zoe Goodwin Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Emilia Goodwin Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Ava Gustafson Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Margot Seed Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
July 6, 2016  FSC of Minneapolis
Catherine Landelle Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
June 29, 2016 Minnetonka FSC
Frances Kottke Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
June 17, 2016 FSC of Bloomington
Izzey Chapman Junior Free Skate
June 10, 2016 FSC of Minneapolis
Emma Clark Bronze Dance Level
Hickory Hoedown
Willow Waltz
Ten Fox
Lauren Wright Pre-Bronze Dance Level
Swing Dance
Cha Cha
Fiesta Tango
Congratulations!
Braemar FSC members who passed tests in
May 2016
May 25, 2016 Braemar FSC
Anna Medina Intermediate Moves in the Field
Sydney Dorvil Juvenile Free Skate
Lindsay Dow Juvenile Free Skate
Anna Medina Juvenile Free Skate
Ashley Blanton Juvenile Moves in the Field
Julia Molitor Juvenile Moves in the Field
Julia Molitor Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Emma Richards Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Sophie Corsaro Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sophie Sommerness Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
CeCe Marvin Preliminary Moves in the Field
Jack Smart Preliminary Moves in the Field
Cece Walser Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sophia Vezmar Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
May 18, 2016 FSC of Minneapolis
Stephanie Makredes Pre-Silver Dance Level
Fourteenstep
European Waltz
Emma Richards Intermediate Moves in the Field
Michaela Vang Intermediate Moves in the Field
Lauren Wright Preliminary Dance Level
Dutch Waltz
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues
Emma Richards Preliminary Free Skate
May 10, 2016 Northern Blades NSC FSC
Brenne Ernst Novice Moves in the Field
2016 Skate Bloomington-FSC of Bloomington, Bloomington, MN April 16-17, 2016
Skater Event Placement
Sydney Dorvil Juvenile Well-Balanced Free Skate (IJS) 1st
2016 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships-Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, MI April 5-9, 2016
Skater Event Placement
Kelsey Cease Adult Gold Solo Dance (Starlight Waltz) 2nd
Kelsey Cease Championship Masters Junior/Senior Ladies Free Skate 6th

 

April 22, 2016    Burnsville FSC

Our Newest Gold Medalist!            

Claire Desautels       Senior Free Skate

April 15, 2016    FSC of Minneapolis

Our Newest Double Gold Medalist!              

Annmarie Schmid   Gold Dance

Westminster Waltz

Quickstep

Argentine Tango

Vanessa Szalapski  Silver Dance

               American Waltz

Kelsey Cease          Senior Solo Free Dance 

April 9, 2016      Elk River FSC

Amira David              Juvenile Moves in the Field

March 18, 2016, Mankato FSC     

Rayna Fordahl                  Senior Moves in the Field  Our Newest Gold Medalist! 

Sohpie Overstreet             Junior Moves in the Field

Payton Puerzer                  Junior Moves in the Field

Izzy Radley                       Junior Moves in the Field

Annmarie Schmid              Intermediate Free Skate

February 24, 2016, Burnsville-MN Valley FSC

Emma Clarks            Junior Moves in the Field

February 17, 2016, Braemar FSC

Maddie Deets            Junior Moves in the Field

Sydney Dorvil            Novice Moves in the Field

Claire Griffin             Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

February 15, 2016, New Prague Area FSC

Maddy Slaughter       Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

February 12, 2016, Red River Valley FSC

Alexa David              Novice Moves in the Field

January 8, 2016, Mankato FSC

Laura Kupper           Juvenile Moves in the Field

December 18, 2015, FSC of Minneapolis

Annmarie Schmid Pre-Gold Dance Test
Paso doble
Gold Dance Test
Viennese Waltz
Vanessa Szalapski Silver Dance Tests
Silver Tango
Rocker Foxtrot

December 16, 2015, Braemar FSC

Juliana Welter Senior Free Skate, Our Newest Double Gold Medalist!
Maddie Deets Juvenile Free Skate
Lindsay Dow Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Hayley Johnson Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Anna Medina Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Bryn Osborne Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Amira David Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Maddy Slaughter Preliminary Free Skate
Sabrina Talghader Preliminary Free Skate
Michaela Vang Preliminary Free Skate
Ella Berneck Preliminary Moves in the Field
Ashley Blanton Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Amira David Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Grace Eigner Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Elsie Gilder Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Claire Griffin Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Katie Kagel Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Laura Kupper Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Martha Nordland Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Jack Smart Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Maggie Walker Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

 

December 9, 2015, FSC of Minneapolis

Stephanie Makredes Bronze Dance Tests
Hickory Hoe Down
Willow Waltz
Ten Fox
Emma Clark Preliminary Dance Tests
Dutch Waltz
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues
Pre-Bronze Dance Tests
Swing Dance
Cha Cha
Fiesta Tango

September 17, 2015, Maplewood FSC

Lindsay Dow                    Juvenile Moves in the Field

Anna Medina                   Juvenile Moves in the Field

Annika Kirchmaier          Preliminary Moves in the Field

Jennie Mao                      Preliminary Moves in the Field

August 26, 2015, FSC of Minneapolis

Ellen Smalley                     Preliminary Dance Tests–Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues

Pre Bronze Dance Tests–Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango

August 19, 2015, FSC of Minneapolis

Grace Kopel                      Preliminary Dance Tests–Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues

Pre Bronze Dance Tests–Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango

Stephanie Makredes          Preliminary Dance Tests–Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues

Pre Bronze Dance Tests–Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango

August 19, 2015, Braemar FSC

Claire Desautels                 Senior Moves in the Field   GOLD MEDALIST!

Lauren Swenson                 Senior Moves in the Field   GOLD MEDALIST!

Grace Kopel                       Intermediate Free Skate

Hayley Johnson                  Intermediate Moves in the Field

August 19, 2015, Maplewood FSC

Sophie Overstreet              Preliminary Dance–Dutch Waltz

Preliminary Dance–Canasta Tango

July 30, 2015, FSC of Minneapolis          

Rebecca Bone                     International Dance-Cha Cha Congelado

Annmarie Schmid               Pre-Gold Dance-Starlight Waltz

July 22, 2015, Braemar FSC

Emma Clark                            Intermediate Free Skate

Sydney Dorvil                          Intermediate Moves in the Field

Grace Eigner                           Preliminary Moves in the Field

Sophie Sommerness                Preliminary Moves in the Field

Sophia Vezmar                        Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

June 17, 2015,  FSC of Minneapolis

Izzey Chapman            Senior Moves in the Field  GOLD MEDALIST!

June 11, 2015, Eagan Ice Crystals FSC

Claire Desautels           Junior Free Skate

May 28, 2015, FSC of Minneapolis

Annie Johnston           Bronze Dance Tests– Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz, Ten Fox

May 19, 2015, Braemar FSC

Grace Kopel               Senior Moves in the Field  GOLD MEDALIST!

Haley Briesch             Intermediate Free Skate

Alison Neumann        Intermediate Free Skate

Danielle Dee              Juvenile Moves in the Field

Emma Richards          Juvenile Moves in the Field

Zoe Vogel                  Juvenile Moves in the Field

Ashley Blanton          Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Zoe Vogel                  Preliminary Free Skate

Katie Kagel               Preliminary Moves in the Field

Maggie Walker          Preliminary Moves in the Field

Lucy Wolfe                Preliminary Moves in the Field

Lucy Wolfe                Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Cece Marvin              Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Cece Walser              Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

April 24, 2015, Burnsville-MN Valley FSC

Lauren Wright           Senior Moves in the Field  GOLD MEDALIST!

Claire Desautels        Novice Free Skate

Emma Clark               Juvenile Free Skate

Michaela Vang           Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

April 16, 2015, Lake Minnetonka FSC

Marie Landelle           Intermediate Moves in the Field

 April 7, 2015, Braemar FSC 

Amira David             Preliminary Moves in the Field

Claire Griffin             Preliminary Moves in the Field

 

 

Comments are closed.